BMS Committee

Jürg Kramer, HU Berlin (Chair)
John M. Sullivan, TU Berlin (Deputy Chair)
Holger Reich, FU Berlin (Deputy Chair)
Jochen Blath, TU Berlin
Gavril Farkas, HU Berlin 

Max Klimm, TU Berlin
Heike Siebert, FU Berlin 
Tibor Szabó, FU Berlin
Barbara Zwicknagl, HU Berlin
Tim Conrad, ZIB (permanent guest)
Nicole Mücke, TU Berlin (permanent guest)
Postdoctoral Representatives
Student Representatives
 

MATH+ Scientific Advisory Board (includes BMS)

Robert L. Bryant, Duke University
Charles Elliott
, University of Warwick
Petros Koumoutsakos, ETH Zürich
Will Schilders, TU Eindhoven
Endre Süli, University of Oxford
Alain-Sol Sznitman, ETH Zürich
Karen Vogtmann, University of Warwick
Margaret H. Wright, New York University

 

Admissions Committee

Holger Reich, FU Berlin (Chair)
Jochen BlathTU Berlin
Peter Bürgisser, TU Berlin
Tim Conrad, ZIB
Gavril FarkasHU Berlin
Martin Henk, TU Berlin

Max Klimm, TU Berlin
Ralf Kornhuber, FU Berlin
Jürg Kramer, HU Berlin
Volker Mehrmann, TU Berlin
Alexander Mielke, HU Berlin
Klaus Mohnke, HU Berlin
Nicole Mücke, TU Berlin
Nicolas Perkowski, FU Berlin
Heike Siebert, FU Berlin 
John M. Sullivan, TU Berlin
Tibor Szabó, FU Berlin
Barbara Zwicknagl, HU Berlin



Program Committee

Jürg Kramer, HU Berlin (Chair)
John M. Sullivan, TU Berlin
Dean of Studies of Mathematics FU
Dean of Studies of Mathematics HU
Dean of Studies of Mathematics TU
Coordinator CRC "Discretization in Geometry and Dynamics"
Coordinator CRC "Scaling Cascades in Complex Systems"
Coordinator RTG "Stochastic Analysis with Applications in Biology, Finance and Physics"
Coordinator RTG "Moduli and Automorphic Forms: Arithmetic and Geometric Aspects"
Coordinator IMPRS "Computational Biology and Scientific Computing"

 

Examinations Committee

Jürg Kramer, HU Berlin (Chair)
Alexander Bockmayr, FU Berlin
Peter Imkeller, HU Berlin
Heike Siebert, FU Berlin
Martin Skutella, TU Berlin
John M. Sullivan, TU Berlin


Committee on Mentoring, Gender, and Diversity

Caren Tischendorf, HU Berlin (Chair)
Antje Bahnik, TU Berlin
Nataša Djurdjevac-Conrad, ZIB
Tanja Fagel, MATH+ Office 
Sylvie Roelly, U Potsdam
Nadja Wisniewski, MATH+ Office
John M. Sullivan, TU Berlin
Student Representatives


Ombudspersons

Martin Aigner, FU Berlin
Sylvie Roelly, U Potsdam