Executive Board

Günter M. Ziegler, FU Berlin (Chair)
Jürg Kramer
, HU Berlin (Deputy Chair)

John M. Sullivan, TU Berlin (Deputy Chair)
Gavril Farkas, HU Berlin 
Gitta Kutyniok, TU Berlin
Holger Reich, FU Berlin
Heike Siebert, FU Berlin (permanent guest)
Wilhelm Stannat, TU Berlin (permanent guest)
Caren Tischendorf, HU Berlin (permanent guest)
Postdoctoral Representatives
Student Representatives
 

Scientific Advisory Board

Benedict Gross, Harvard University (Chair)
Charles Elliott, University of Warwick
Ragni Piene, Universitetet i Oslo
Joachim Schwermer, Universität Wien
Endre Süli, University of Oxford
Alain-Sol Sznitman, ETH Zürich
Karen Vogtmann, University of Warwick

 

Admissions Committee

John M. Sullivan, TU Berlin (Chair)
Jochen Blath, TU Berlin
Etienne Emmrich, TU Berlin
Ralf Kornhuber, FU Berlin
Klaus Mohnke, HU Berlin
Nicolas Perkowski, HU Berlin
Konrad Polthier, FU Berlin
Tibor Szabó, FU Berlin
Executive Board


Program Committee

Jürg Kramer, HU Berlin (Chair)
John M. Sullivan, TU Berlin
Günter M. Ziegler, FU Berlin

Dean of Studies of Mathematics FU
Dean of Studies of Mathematics HU
Dean of Studies of Mathematics TU
Coordinator CRC "Discretization in Geometry and Dynamics"
Coordinator CRC "Scaling Cascades in Complex Systems"
Coordinator RTG "Stochastic Analysis with Applications in Biology, Finance and Physics"
Coordinator RTG "Moduli and Automorphic Forms: Arithmetic and Geometric Aspects"
Coordinator IMPRS "Computational Biology and Scientific Computing"

 

Examinations Committee

Jürg Kramer, HU Berlin (Chair)
Alexander Bockmayr, FU Berlin
Peter Imkeller, HU Berlin
Heike Siebert, FU Berlin
Martin Skutella, TU Berlin
John M. Sullivan, TU Berlin


Committee on Mentoring, Gender, and Diversity

Günter M. Ziegler, FU Berlin (Chair)
Antje Bahnik, TU Berlin
Natasa Djurdjevac-Conrad, FU Berlin
Tanja Fagel, BMS Office 
Sylvie Roelly, U Potsdam
Forough Sodoudi, BMS Office
John M. Sullivan, TU Berlin
Caren Tischendorf, HU Berlin
Student Representatives


Ombudsperson

Martin Aigner, FU Berlin